Jenna Rosenberg
Last updated: May 1, 2018

Jenna Rosenberg

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1487067393

Jenna Rosenberg LCSW

Clinical Social Worker

She is located at 116 West 23rd Street Suite 500 in New York, NY 10011. Can help patients with the following: Dialectical Behavior Therapy (DBT), Family Conflict, Online Therapy, Parenting, Rape and Sexual Assault, Trauma. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1487067393. Appointment can be made via the phone number (973) 204-3192.

Conditions treated

Jenna Rosenberg, being an clinical social worker, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Jenna Rosenberg.

  • Anger Management
  • Anxiety
  • Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
  • Career Counseling
  • Child Abuse
  • Compassion Fatigue
  • Depression
  • Dialectical Behavior Therapy (DBT)
  • Family Conflict
  • Gender Identity
  • Grief
  • Isolation
  • Life Transitions
  • Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
  • Mental Illness
  • Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
  • Online Therapy
  • Parenting
  • Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
  • Rape and Sexual Assault
  • Relationship Issues
  • School Issues
  • Self-Esteem
  • Spirituality and Religion
  • Stress
  • Trauma

Additional Specialities

  • Mental Health Counselor

Looking for more Clinical Social Workers?

Out of the 192 clinical social workers in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Naomi Sarna
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: FL 7 37 West 19th Street New York, 10011, NY
Gabriela Gomez
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 202 West 24th Street New York, 10011, NY
Rosemary Esperanza
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 514 49th Street Floor 2 Brooklyn, 11220, NY
Jennifer Schwam
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 144 West 12th Street New York, 10011, NY
Mariam I. Habib
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Room 903B 80 5th Avenue New York, 10011, NY
Gloria Jean Huber
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Apartment 9E 26 West 9th Street New York, 10011, NY
Luise K. Weinrich
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Room 903A 80 5th Avenue New York, 10011, NY
Judy Pardo
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Room 1606 80 5th Avenue New York, 10011, NY
Valeria Susanina
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 40 West 13th Street New York, 10011, NY
Yuriko Matsuda
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Apartment 1G 24 West 9th Street New York, 10011, NY

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Jenna Rosenberg treat?

Jenna Rosenberg provides treatment for Dialectical Behavior Therapy (DBT), Family Conflict, Online Therapy, Parenting, Rape and Sexual Assault, Trauma. For the full list see this list.

Does Jenna Rosenberg accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Jenna Rosenberg accepts insurance.

Where can you meet with Jenna Rosenberg?

Jenna Rosenberg's office is located at 116 West 23rd Street Suite 500 in New York, NY 10011.